HB9EBM Amateur Radio Station

 

My Wanted Reference Numbers

My Wanted IOTAsIsland Group NamePrefix
AF-012 Juan de Nova Island FT*J
AF-021 Prince Edward and Marion Islands ZS8
AF-026 Cosmoledo Islands S7
AF-028 Socotra (Suqutra) 7O
AF-029 Tristan da Cunha Islands ZD9
AF-041 Egmont Group VQ9
AF-052 Indian Ocean Coast South Group T5
AF-058 Salomon Group VQ9
AF-059 Strait of Mandab Group J2
AF-060 The Gambia Group C5
AF-061 Cabo Delgado District Group C9
AF-062 Suakin Archipelago ST
AF-068 Western Sahara South Group CN, S0
AF-069 Alhucemas Island EA9
AF-070 Karas Region Group V5
AF-074 Lindi / Mtwara Region Group 5H
AF-075 Dar Es Salaam / Pwani Region Group 5H
AF-076 Bayelsa / Rivers / Akwa Ibom etc States Group 5N
AF-077 Western Cape Province South Group ZS
AF-079 Eastern Cape Province Group ZS
AF-081 Red Sea Coast South Group E3
AF-082 Rio Muni Province Group 3C
AF-085 Western Cape Province North West Group ZS
AF-101 Red Sea Coast North Group SU
AF-104 Mediterranean Sea Coast East Group 7X
AF-109 Nile Delta and Sinai Region Group SU
AN-001 Graham Land West (Adelaide Island) group VP8 CE LU Various
AN-002 Bouvet Island 3Y
AN-003 Heard Island VK0
AN-008 South Orkney Islands Various
AN-011 Ross Island group Various
AN-012 Graham Land West (Palmer Archipelago) group Various
AN-013 Trinity Peninsula group Various
AN-014 Berkner Island Various
AN-015 Queen Maud Land (Prince Harald etc) group Various
AN-017 Adelie Land group Various
AN-018 Palmer Land West (Alexander Island) group Various
AS-005 Kara Sea Coast West group R0B
AS-006 Hong Kong group VR2
AS-008 North Izu Islands JA1
AS-009 Red Sea Coast group 7O
AS-016 Gulf of Aden West group 7O
AS-021 Trucial Coast group A6
AS-022 Medvezh'i Islands;Bear Islands R0Q
AS-023 Amami Islands JA6
AS-025 Kuril'skiye (Kuril) Islands R0F
AS-027 Vrangelya (Wrangel) Island R0K
AS-029 Lyakhovskiye Islands R0Q
AS-030 Kazan (Volcano) Islands JD
AS-033 Nicobar Islands VU
AS-036 Iki / Tsushima Islands JA6
AS-037 Koshikijima Islands JA6
AS-038 East Siberian Sea Coast group R0K
AS-039 Komandorskiye (Commander) Islands R0Z
AS-043 South Izu Islands JA1
AS-047 Daito Islands JA6
AS-048 De Longa Islands R0Q
AS-050 Sergeya Kirova Islands R0B
AS-054 Laptev Sea Coast West group R0B
AS-055 Vize Island R0B
AS-056 Danjo Islands JA6
AS-057 Uyedineniya Island R0B
AS-059 Sea of Okhotsk Coast group R0I
AS-061 Ratmanova (Big Diomede) Island R0K
AS-062 Habomai Islands R0F
AS-063 Laptev Sea Coast East group R0B
AS-064 Bering Sea Coast group R0X
AS-065 Chukchi Sea Coast East group R0K
AS-068 Kara Sea Coast Centre group R0B
AS-069 Iony Island R0C
AS-070 East Siberian Sea Coast East group R0Q
AS-071 Bering Sea Coast North group R0K
AS-082 Laptev Sea Coast Centre group R0Q
AS-086 Izvestiy TS.I.K Islands R0B
AS-087 Arkticheskogo Instituta Islands R0B
AS-088 Qatar group A7
AS-091 Sea of Okhotsk Coast group R0X
AS-092 Bering Sea Coast South group R0K
AS-094 Hainan Province (Hainan Island) group BY7
AS-095 Bering Sea Coast group R0Z
AS-096 Karnataka State group VU
AS-097 Melaka / Johor State West group 9M2
AS-101 Malay Peninsula East group HS
AS-104 Kara Sea Coast East group R0B
AS-109 Obskaya Gulf group R9K
AS-111 The Gulf group HZ
AS-112 Al Batinah / Masqat Region group A4
AS-113 Matsu Islands BV
AS-117 Honshu's Coastal Islands JA1
AS-118 Kuwait group 9K
AS-121 Nordenshel'da Archipelago R0B
AS-122 Kyonggi-do Province West group HL2
AS-127 Chittagong Region group S2
AS-128 Gulf of Thailand group 3W
AS-130 South China Sea Coast South group 3W
AS-132 Gulf of Tongking North group 3W
AS-134 Hebei / Tianjin Province group BY3
AS-140 Khulna / Barisal Region group S2
AS-142 Sea of Okhotsk Coast group R0Z
AS-149 Sakhalin's Coastal Islands R0F
AS-150 Shandong Province South group BY4
AS-152 Laptev Sea Coast West group R0Q
AS-160 Shandong Province North West group BY4
AS-162 South China Sea Coast North group 3W
AS-166 Hormozgan Province group EP
AS-172 Sea of Okhotsk Coast North group R0C
AS-173 Tamil Nadu State group VU
AS-175 Gujarat State West group VU
AS-177 Goa State group VU
AS-190 Red Sea Coast North (Tabuk Province) group HZ
AS-191 Red Sea Coast Centre (Al Madinah / Makkah Province) group HZ
AS-193 Farasan Islands HZ
AS-199 Andhra Pradesh State South group VU
AS-200 Shikoku's Coastal Islands JA5
AS-201 Sea of Marmara Islands TA
EU-095 Provence-Cote d'Azur (Bouches du Rhone) Region group F
EU-100 Cerbicales Islands TK
EU-126 Lappi Province group OH9
NA-003 Turks Islands VP5
NA-004 North Slope County Centre group KL
NA-006 Nunavut (Victoria Island) group VE8;VY0
NA-007 Nunavut (Southampton Island) group VY0
NA-008 Nunavut (Ellesmere Island) group VY0
NA-009 Nunavut (Devon Island) group VY0
NA-013 Caribbean Sea Coast Centre group YN
NA-017 Baja California State South West group XE2
NA-019 Kodiak group KL
NA-028 Pribilof Islands KL
NA-031 Rhode Island State group W1
NA-035 Santanilla Islands;Swan Islands;Cisne Islands HR
NA-036 British Columbia Province (Vancouver Island) group VE7
NA-037 Near Islands (Semichi Islands) group KL
NA-039 Andreanof Islands KL
NA-040 St Lawrence Island KL
NA-041 Alexander Archipelago KL
NA-042 Valdez Cordova County West group KL
NA-043 Nunavut (Sverdrup Islands) group VY0
NA-044 Newfoundland Province (Labrador) South group VO2
NA-048 Bimini Islands C6
NA-050 North Slope County East group KL
NA-051 BC Province (Haida Gwaii) group VE7
NA-053 Trinity Islands KL
NA-054 Berry Islands C6
NA-056 La Juventud Island CO4
NA-058 Georgia State group W4
NA-059 Fox Islands KL
NA-060 Valle / Choluteca Department group HR
NA-061 British Columbia Province North group VE7
NA-064 Near Islands (Agattu and Attu) group KL
NA-065 Washington State North group W7
NA-066 California State South (Orange / San Diego County) group W6
NA-069 Florida State South West (Charlotte / Lee County) group W4
NA-070 Rat Islands KL
NA-073 Corozal / Belize District group V3
NA-074 Nunivak Island KL
NA-075 British Columbia Province (Gulf Islands) group VE7
NA-077 Quebec Province (Anticosti Island) group VE2
NA-079 Florida State (Dry Tortugas Islands) group W4
NA-081 Nova Scotia Province East group VE1
NA-084 Quebec Province (St Lawrence Gulf) East group VE2
NA-086 Ciego de Avila / Camaguey Province North group CO7
NA-087 Shumagin Islands KL
NA-089 Louisiana State East (St Bernard Parish) group W5
NA-090 Quintana Roo State Centre group XE3
NA-091 British Columbia Province South group VE7
NA-092 Texas State West (Cameron to Calhoun County) group W5
NA-098 Navassa Island KP1
NA-109 St Vincent J8
NA-115 Clarion Island XF4
NA-116 Puntarenas Province West group TI8
NA-117 Puntarenas Province East group TI8
NA-118 British Columbia Province (Dundas Islands) group VE7
NA-119 Louisiana State Centre (Terrebonne Parish) group W5
NA-120 Louisiana State West (Cameron to St Mary Parish) group W5
NA-121 Dillingham / Bristol Bay County group KL
NA-122 Dominican Republic's Coastal Islands HI
NA-123 Turneffe Islands V3
NA-125 Quebec Province (St Lawrence Gulf) West group VE2
NA-129 NWT (Banks Island) group VE8
NA-130 Nunavut (Baffin's Coastal Islands) East group VY0
NA-131 Nunavut (Kitikmeot Region) East Centre group VY0
NA-132 Bajo Nuevo and Serranilla Bank Cays HK0
NA-133 Serrana Bank and Roncador Cays HK0
NA-134 Greenland's Coastal Islands North West OX
NA-135 Campeche State group XE3
NA-137 Maine State West (York to Knox County) group W1
NA-142 Florida State North West (Escambia to Walton County) group W4
NA-144 California State South (Santa Barbara to Los Angeles County) group W6
NA-150 Little Diomede Island KL
NA-151 Greenland's Coastal Islands South East OX
NA-152 Nome County North group KL
NA-153 Yucatan State group XE3
NA-155 Limon Province group TI6
NA-157 Valdez Cordova County East group KL
NA-158 Kenai - Cook Inlet group KL
NA-159 Nunavut (King George Islands) group VY0
NA-160 Cortes / Atlantida / Colon Department group HR
NA-161 Skagway - Yakutat County group KL
NA-162 Baja California State North West group XE2
NA-163 Baja California State East group XE2
NA-164 Baja California Sur State North West group XE2
NA-165 Baja California Sur State North East group XE2
NA-166 Sonora State South group XE2
NA-167 Sonora State North group XE2
NA-169 Washington State West group W7
NA-171 Sinaloa State group XE2
NA-172 North Slope County North group KL
NA-173 Nunavut (Hudson Bay - Quebec Coast) South group VY0
NA-174 Nunavut (Foxe Basin) group VY0
NA-177 Quebec Province (Gaspe Peninsula) group VE2
NA-178 California State Centre (Sonoma to Santa Cruz County) group W6
NA-179 Guadalupe Island XE2
NA-181 British Columbia Province (Estevan Group) VE7
NA-182 NWT (Inuvik Region) East group VE8
NA-183 Guerrero State group XE3
NA-184 California State North (Del Norte to Mendocino County) group W6
NA-185 Nunavut (Keewatin Region) group VY0
NA-186 Nunavut (Hudson Bay - Manitoba Coast) group VY0
NA-187 California State Centre (Monterey / San Luis Obispo County) group W6
NA-188 Oaxaca State group XE3
NA-189 Nayarit / Jalisco State group XE1
NA-191 Guanacaste Province group TI7
NA-192 NWT (Inuvik Region) West group VE8
NA-193 Yukon Territory group VY1
NA-194 Newfoundland Province (Labrador) North group VO2
NA-196 Nunavut (Belcher Islands) group VY0
NA-197 Kenai Peninsula County group KL
NA-200 Quintana Roo State South group XE3
NA-201 Ciego de Avila / Camaguey Province South group CO7
NA-204 Matanzas / Villa Clara / Sancti Spiritus Province group CO5;CO6
NA-205 Newfoundland Province (Labrador) Centre group VO2
NA-206 Barren Islands KL
NA-207 Nunavut (Hudson Bay - Ontario Coast) South group VY0
NA-208 Nunavut (Kitikmeot Region) East group VY0
NA-209 Caribbean Sea Coast South group YN
NA-210 Nome County Centre group KL
NA-211 Oregon State group W7
NA-212 Pacific Ocean Coast group YN
NA-213 Alabama State group W4
NA-214 Nome County South group KL
NA-215 Northwest Arctic County group KL
NA-216 Northern Alaska Peninsula West group KL
NA-218 Las Tunas / Holguin / Santiago de Cuba Province group CO8
NA-221 Veracruz State North group XE1
NA-222 Southern Alaska Peninsula West group KL
NA-223 Gracias a Dios Department group HR
NA-224 Veracruz State South group XE1
NA-225 Nunavut (Prince of Wales and Somerset Islands) group VY0
NA-226 Colima / Michoacan State group XE1
NA-228 Caribbean Sea Coast North group YN
NA-229 Nunavut (Hudson Bay - Quebec Coast) North East group VY0
NA-230 Nunavut (Ottawa Islands) group VY0
NA-231 Nunavut (Hudson Bay - Ontario Coast) North group VY0
NA-232 St Matthew Island KL
NA-233 Delarof Islands KL
NA-234 Islands of Four Mountains KL
NA-235 Semidi Islands KL
NA-236 Sanak Islands KL
NA-237 Southern Alaska Peninsula East group KL
NA-238 Southern Alaska Peninsula Centre group KL
NA-239 Northern Alaska Peninsula East group KL
NA-240 Bethel County group KL
NA-241 Wade-Hampton County group KL
NA-242 North Slope County West group KL
NA-243 Greenland's Coastal Islands North East group OX
NA-246 Tamaulipas State Group XE2
OC-007 Willis Islets VK9
OC-008 Bismarck Archipelago P2
OC-014 Manihiki Atoll E5
OC-024 Kiritimati Island;Christmas Island T32
OC-025 Admiralty Islands P2
OC-033 Loyalty Islands FK
OC-041 Ninigo group P2
OC-045 Tutuila Island KH8
OC-046 Windward Islands FO
OC-048 Tokelau Islands ZK3
OC-051 Rapa and Marotiri Islands FO
OC-052 Duke of Gloucester Islands FO
OC-055 French Frigate Shoals KH6;KH7
OC-056 Henderson Island VP6
OC-057 Maupihaa group FO
OC-058 D'Entrecasteaux Reefs FK
OC-059 Kosrae Island V6
OC-062 Pukapuka Atoll FO
OC-063 Gambier Islands FO
OC-064 Vava'u group A3
OC-065 Reef Islands;Swallow Islands H40
OC-066 Tuamotu Archipelago FO
OC-067 Leeward Islands FO
OC-068 Snares Islands ZL
OC-074 Auckland Islands ZL9
OC-076 Sula Islands YB8
OC-079 Belep Islands FK
OC-081 Jarvis Island KH5
OC-084 Tabuaeran and Teraina Islands;Fanning and Washington Islands T32
OC-085 Palmyra Atoll KH5
OC-087 Enewetak Atoll;Eniwetok Atoll V7
OC-090 Calamian group DU1
OC-091 Polillo Islands DU1
OC-093 Batan Islands DU2
OC-094 Disappointment Islands FO
OC-095 Lau group 3D2
OC-098 Pukapuka Atoll;Danger Islands E5
OC-099 Tabar Islands P2
OC-103 St Matthias group P2
OC-104 Banks Islands YJ
OC-105 Cagayan de Sulu group DU8
OC-107 Lingga Islands YB5
OC-108 Anambas Islands YB5
OC-109 Natuna Selatan Islands;Subi Besar Islands YB5
OC-111 Shepherd Islands YJ
OC-113 Actaeon group FO
OC-114 Raivavae Island FO
OC-116 D'Entrecasteaux Islands P2
OC-117 Louisiade Archipelago P2
OC-118 Hoorn Islands FW
OC-119 Jolo group DU8
OC-122 Tambelan Islands YB5
OC-123 Niuafo'ou Island A3
OC-126 Lubang Islands DU1
OC-127 Rennell Island H4
OC-128 Palawan Island DU1
OC-131 King George Islands FO
OC-132 East Yap group V6
OC-135 North Solomon Islands P2
OC-136 Victoria State Centre group VK3
OC-138 Queensland State (Torres Strait) group VK4
OC-139 South Australia State East Centre group VK5
OC-145 Halmahera group YB8
OC-146 Celebes (Sulawesi) Island YB8
OC-149 New Georgia Islands H4
OC-150 Tenggara Barat Islands YB9
OC-157 Banda Islands YB8
OC-158 Florida Islands H4
OC-159 Mangaia Island E5
OC-161 Nias and Batu Islands YB6
OC-162 Shortland Islands H4
OC-163 Vanikolo and Utupua Islands H40
OC-164 Western Australia State (S.W. Coast) South group VK6
OC-166 Kalimantan's Coastal Islands East YB7
OC-167 Kapingamarangi Atoll V6
OC-168 Russell Islands H4
OC-169 Ha'apai Group A3
OC-173 Northern Territory (Arafura Sea Coast) West group VK8
OC-174 Tawi Tawi group DU8
OC-175 Sarangani Islands DU9
OC-178 Tikopia and Anuta Islands H40
OC-179 Duff Islands H40
OC-180 Ngulu Atoll V6
OC-181 Witu Islands P2
OC-183 Western Australia State (S.W. Coast) Centre group VK6
OC-188 Pangutaran group DU8
OC-189 Ringgold Islands 3D2
OC-190 Rose Atoll KH8
OC-191 Niuatoputapu Island A3
OC-192 Ontong Java Atoll H4
OC-193 Western Australia State (South Coast) West Centre group VK6
OC-194 New South Wales State North group VK2
OC-195 Furneaux Group VK7
OC-196 Victoria State East group VK3
OC-198 Northern Territory (Gulf of Carpentaria) South group VK8
OC-203 South Island's Coastal Islands ZL
OC-204 Enggano Island YB4
OC-205 Woodlark group;Muyua group P2
OC-206 Western Australia State (S.W. Coast) North group VK6
OC-207 Cagayan Islands DU1
OC-208 Banggai Islands YB8
OC-209 Talaud Islands YB8
OC-211 Houtman Abrolhos VK6
OC-212 New South Wales State Centre group VK2
OC-214 Western Australia State (N.W. Coast) East group VK6
OC-215 Mentawai Islands YB5
OC-216 Ashmore and Cartier Islands VK9
OC-217 Kangean Islands YB3
OC-218 Matthew and Hunter Islands FK
OC-219 Tukangbesi Islands; Wakatobi Islands YB8
OC-220 South Australia State West group VK5
OC-221 Kai Islands YB8
OC-222 Obi Islands YB8
OC-223 New South Wales State South group VK2
OC-224 Tanimbar Islands YB8
OC-225 Turtle Islands DU8
OC-226 Mwokil and Pingelap Atolls;Mokil and Pingelap Atolls V6
OC-227 Queensland State (Gulf of Carpentaria) South group VK4
OC-231 Green Islands P2
OC-234 Browse Island VK
OC-235 Mindanao's Coastal Islands DU8;DU9
OC-236 Celebes's Coastal Islands YB8
OC-238 Pukarua and Reao Atolls FO
OC-239 West Papua’s Coastal Islands West YB9
OC-241 Timor Barat's Coastal Islands YB9
OC-243 Western Australia State (South Coast) West group VK6
OC-245 Sumatra's Coastal Islands North YB5;YB6
OC-246 Leti and Sermata Islands YB8
OC-247 Sabalana and Tengah Islands YB8
OC-248 Sonsorol Islands T8
OC-250 Masalembu Islands YB3
OC-252 Kalimantan's Coastal Islands West YB7
OC-253 Hall Islands V6
OC-254 Mortlock Islands V6
OC-256 Kilinailau Islands;Tulun Islands P2
OC-257 Nuguria Islands P2
OC-260 Oroluk Atoll V6
OC-263 Taongi Atoll;Bokaak Atoll V7
OC-264 Maria Island FO
OC-268 Laut Kecil Islands YB7
OC-271 Babar Islands YB8
OC-272 Barat Daya Islands YB8
OC-273 Gorong and Watubela Islands YB8
OC-275 West Papua’s Coastal Islands South YB9
OC-276 Mapia Islands YB9
OC-277 Sorol Atoll V6
OC-278 Ujelang Atoll V7
OC-279 Malden Island T32
OC-280 Starbuck Island T32
OC-281 Caroline Island;Millennium Island T32
OC-282 Vostok and Flint Islands T32
OC-283 Tauu Islands;Takuu Islands P2
OC-284 Nukumanu Islands P2
OC-285 Sikaiana Atoll;Stewart Islands H4
SA-018 Los Lagos Region South group CE7
SA-022 Buenos Aires (Bahia Anegada) Province group LU
SA-023 Bahia State North group PY6
SA-027 Santa Catarina State North group PP5
SA-030 San Jose / Montevideo / Canelones Dept group CX
SA-031 Wollaston & Hermite Islands CE9
SA-032 Ultima Esperanza Province North group CE8
SA-033 Manabi Province group HC4
SA-034 Guayas / El Oro Province group HC2; HC3
SA-035 Los Roques Islands YV5; 4M5
SA-037 Blanquilla group YV5; 4M5
SA-038 Atol Das Rocas PY0R
SA-039 Maldonado / Rocha Department group CX
SA-041 Maranhao State West group PR8
SA-043 Aisen Region North group CE7
SA-044 La Tortuga YV5; 4M5
SA-048 Sucre State East group YV5;YV7;4M5;4M7
SA-051 Las Aves Islands YV5; 4M5
SA-053 Aisen Region South group CE7
SA-054 Orchila Island YV5; 4M5
SA-056 Esmeraldas Province group HC4
SA-058 Carabobo / Aragua / DF /Miranda State group YV4; YV5
SA-059 Los Testigos group YV5; 4M5
SA-062 Bahia State South group PY6
SA-064 Aisen Region Centre group CE7
SA-065 Chubut Province South group LU
SA-067 Espirito Santo State group PP1
SA-068 Guyana group 8R
SA-069 Antofagasta Region group CE1
SA-071 Sao Paulo State Centre group PY2
SA-072 Maranhao State East group PR8
SA-074 Ancash Department group OA3
SA-075 La Libertad Department group OA2
SA-076 Tumbes / Piura / Lambayeque Department group OA1
SA-077 Rio De Janeiro State East group PY1
SA-079 Rio De Janeiro State Centre group PY1
SA-083 Salas y Gomez Island CE0; XR0
SA-084 Choco Division South group HK4
SA-086 Coquimbo / Valparaiso Region group CE2
SA-087 Santa Cruz Province North group LU
SA-088 Santa Catarina State South group PP5
SA-090 Anzoategui State / Sucre State west group YV5; YV6; YV7
SA-091 Magallanes Province group CE8
SA-092 Suriname group PZ
SA-093 Choco Division North / Antioquia Division group HK4
SA-094 Ultima Esperanza Province South group CE8
SA-095 O'Higgins / Maule region group CE4
SA-096 Chubut Province North group LU
SA-097 Diego Ramirez Islands CE9
SA-098 Arequipa / Moquegua / Tacna Department group OA6